subscribe: Posts | Comments

Rotas: July – September 2015

0 comments
Rotas: July – September 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Bernadette’s Parish Rotas

There are copies of the rotas in the narthex of the Church

 

 

Date   26/07/2015                       Seventeenth Sunday in Ordinary Time             Year B-1
  5.45                    10.30
Readers: 1st    Alex O’Farrell2nd   John Daly

 

1st    Michael D’Arcy2nd   Gerry Panther

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Caroline Lovell, Ann Robins & Theresa Eddols * Anu Joyson, & Lijo John, Liya John,
Welcomers: Nina & Hector King Bernard & Beryl Coombs
Flowers: Ann Clements & Zoe Jenkins
Counting Teams: B Coles & Ray Fry
Refreshments: Colette Dawson & Kim Payne

 

 

 

 

Date   02/08/2015                         Eighteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time                 Year B-1
                       08-00                    10.30
Readers: 1st    John Reilly

2nd   Sandy Logan

1st    Children

2nd

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Pat O’Brien, Zoe Jenkins & Tim O’Brien *Hannah Lowson, James O’ & Magda Lowson
Welcomers:  

Zoe Jenkins & Sue Lewis

 

Children

Flowers:  

Alura

Counting Team

 

 

John & Pat Firth

Refreshments:  

No refreshments

 

 

Date   09/08/2015                         Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time               Year B-1
                         5.45                  10.30
Readers: 1st    Hector King

2nd   Nina King

 

1st    David Morley

2nd   Maria Amesbury

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Dolly McGovern, Caroline Lovell & Ann Robins * Cecilia Thompson, Linda Hodgson &   Beth O’Shaughnessy
Welcomers:  

Joanne & Stacey

 

Lowson Family

Flowers:  

Liz Bates & Pat O’Brien

Counting Teams:  

Tim & Pat O’Brien

Refreshments: No refreshments

 

 

 

Date   16/08/2015     Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary     Year B-1
                       5.45                    10.30
Readers: 1st    Liz Bates

2nd   Sheila Woodbridge

 

1st    Cecilia Thompson

2nd   Cathy Butler

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * John Reilly, Carmel Allfree & Frances Barton * Marianne Sikora, Mary Vinoy & Faustina Sikora
Welcomers:  

Fran Porter & Pam Thatcher

Caroline Lovell & Linda Hodgson
Flowers:  

Cecilia Thompson

Counting Teams:  

Bernard & Beryl Coombs

Refreshments  

No refreshments

 

 

Date   23/08/2015                       Twenty First Sunday in Ordinary Time             Year B-1
  5.45                    10.30
Readers: 1st    Geraldine Farrell

2nd   David Morley

 

1st    John Firth

2nd   Pat Firth

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Theresa Eddols, Caroline Lovell & Ann Robins * Joe O’Shaughnessy, Tom & Sheba George
Welcomers: Sheila Woodbridge & Therese De Fonseka  

Pat Firth & Alura Comer

Flowers:
Counting Teams:  

John & Sharon Cunningham

Refreshments:  

No refreshments

 

 

 

Date   30/08/2015                       Twenty Second Sunday in Ordinary Time           Year B-1
  5.45                    10.30
Readers: 1st    Ann Kerrigan

2nd   Sandy Morgan

 

1st    Alura Comer

2nd   Maggie Ayer

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Zoe Jenkins, Tim & Pat O’Brien *James O’Shaughnessy, Alex O’Farrell & Cathy Craig
Welcomers:  

Rose Ford & Lily O’Connell

 

Bernard & Beryl Coombs

Flowers:  

Alura Comer

Counting Teams: Cecilia Dawson & Delphine Street
Refreshments:  

No refreshemnts

 

 

 

Date   06/09/2015                     Twenty Third Sunday in Ordinary Time                 Year B-1
                       08-00                    10.30
Readers: 1st    John Daly

2nd   Alex O’Farrell

1st    Children

2nd

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: *Dolly McGovern, Caroline Lovell & Theresa Eddols * Barbara Coles, Joe O’ & Delphine Street
Welcomers:  

Nina & Hector King

 

Children

Flowers:  

Liz Bates & Pat O’Brien

Counting Teams:  

Chris & Anya Markey

Refreshments:  

Maureen Case & Lily O’Connell

 

 

 

 

 

Date   13/09/2015                     Twenty Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time             Year B-1
                         5.45                  10.30
Readers: 1st    Hector King

2nd   Nina King

 

1st    Gerry Panter

2nd   Michael D’Arcy

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Carmel Allfree, Frances Barton & John Reilly * Gordon Hodgson, Ewa Ozuch & Tony O’Shaughnessy
Welcomers:  

Zoe Jenkins & Sue Lewis

 

Lowson Family

Flowers:  

Cecilia Thompson

Counting Teams:  

Steve & Emma Kettle

Refreshments:  

Alura Comer & Colette Dawson

 

 

Date   20/09/2015                     Twenty Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time               Year B-1
                       5.45                    10.30
Readers: 1st    Sheila Woodbridge

2nd   Liz Bates

 

1st    Bernard Price

2nd   Joseph Vinoy

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Ann Robins, Theresa Eddols & Caroline Lovell * Beth O’Shaughnessy, Greeshma Tom & Liya John
Welcomers:  

Joanne & Stacey

Caroline Lovell & Linda Hodgson
Flowers:  

Ann Clements & Zoe Jenkins

Counting Teams:  

B Coles & R Fry

Refreshments Maureen Case & Magdalana Lowson

 

 

Date   27/09/2015                     Twenty Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time             Year B-1
  5.45                    10.30
Readers: 1st    Geraldine Farrell

2nd   David Morley

 

1st    Andrew Nelson

2nd   Wendy Nelson

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Tim & Pat O’Brien & Zoe Jenkins * Tom George, Lijo John & Anu Joyson
Welcomers:  

Fran Porter & Pam Thatcher

 

Pat Firth & Alura Comer

Flowers:  

Alura Comer

Counting Teams:  

John & Pat Firth

Refreshments:  

Maureen Case & Alura Comer

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply