subscribe: Posts | Comments

Rotas – August/September

0 comments
Rotas – August/September

St Bernadette’s Parish Rotas

 

Date   06/08/2017                       Feast of the Transfiguration of the Lord                 Year A-1
                       08-00                    10.30
Readers: 1st    Ann Kerrigan

2nd   Sandy Logan

1st    Children

2nd  

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Ann Robins, Carmel Allfree & Dolly McGovern * James O’, Ccilia Thompson & Tony O’Shaughnessy
Welcomers:  

Pam Thatcher & Fran Porter

 

Children

Flowers:  

Alura Comer

 
Counting Teams:  

Steve & Emma Kettle

 
Refreshments:  

No Coffee Morning

 

 

Date   13/08/2017                         Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time                 Year A-1
                         5.45                  10.30
Readers: 1st    Liz Bates

2nd   Sheila Woodbridge

 

1st    Joseph Vinoy

2nd   Bernard Price

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Tim & Pat O’Brien & Zoe Jenkins * Sheba George, Mary Vinoy & Tom George
Welcomers:  

Nina & Hector King

Greeshma, Akhil & Karishma Tom
Flowers:  

Liz Bates & Pat O’Brien

 
Counting Teams:  

B Coles & R Fry

 
Refreshments:  

No Coffee Morning

 

 

 

Date   20/08/2017                           Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time                 Year A-1
                         5.45                  10.30
Readers: 1st    Nina King

2nd   Cora Pring

 

1st    Alura Comer

2nd   Andrew Nelson

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Andy Phillips, John Reilly & Theresa Eddols * Joe O’, Delphine Street & Barbara Coles
Welcomers:  

Sheila Woodbridge & Cora Pring

 

Bernard & Beryl Coombs

Flowers:  

Cecilia Thompson

 
Counting Teams:  

John Firth & Caroline Lovell

 
Refreshments:  

No Coffee Morning

 

 

 

 

Date   27/08/2017                       Twenty First Sunday in Ordinary Time               Year A-1
                       5.45                    10.30
Readers: 1st  John Daly

2nd Alex O’Farrell

 

1st    Catherine Mainwaring

2nd   Jessica Critten

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Carmel Allfree, Dolly McGovern & Ann Robins * Ann Joyson, Alex o’Farrell & Cathy Craig
Welcomers:  

Lily O’Connell & Mary Jones

 

Kettle family

Flowers:  

Ann Clements & Zoe Jenkins

 
Counting Teams:  

Tim & Pat O’Brien

 
Refreshments  

No Coffee Morning

 

 

Date   03/09/2017                     Twenty Second Sunday in Ordinary Time             Year A-1
                       08-00                    10.30
Readers: 1st    Sheila Woodbridge

2nd   Liz Bates

1st  Children

2nd

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Pat O’Brien, Zoe Jenkins & Tim O’Brien * Greeshma George, Lijo & Liya John
Welcomers:  

Pam Thatcher & Fran Porter

 

Children

Flowers:  

Alura Comer

 
Counting Teams:  

Bernard & Beryl Coombs

 
Refreshments:  

Patty & Judy

 

 

Date   10/09/2017                       Twenty Third Sunday in Ordinary Time             Year A-1
                         5.45                  10.30
Readers: 1st    David Morley

2nd   John Reilly

 

1st    Gerry Panter

2nd   Michael D’Arcy

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * John Reilly, Theresa Eddols & Andy Phillips * Linda Hodgson, Beth O’ & Godon Hodgson
Welcomers:  

Nina & Hector King

 

Lovely, John & family

Flowers:  

Liz Bates & Pat O’Brien

 
Counting Teams: Colette Dawson & Delphine Street  
Refreshments:  

Andrew & Wendy

 

 

 

Date   17/09/2017                     Twenty Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time             Year A-1
                         5.45                  10.30
Readers: 1st    Ann Kerrigan

2nd   Sandy Logan

 

1st    Maria Amesbury

2nd   David Morley

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Dolly McGovern, Ann Robins & Carmel Allfree * Cecilia Thompson, Tony & James O’Shaughnessy
Welcomers:  

Sheila Woodbridge & Cora Pring

 

Bernard & Beryl Coombs

Flowers:  

Cecilia Thompson

 
Counting Teams:  

Steve & Emma Kettle

 
Refreshments:  

Alura & Lily

 

 

 

 

 

Date   24/09/2017                     Twenty Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time               Year A-1
                       5.45                    10.30
Readers: 1st  Cora Pring

2nd Nina King

 

1st    Cathy Butler

2nd   Cecilia Thompson

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Zoe Jenkins & Tim & Pat O’Brien * Mary Vinoy, Tom & Sheba George
Welcomers:  

Pam Thatcher & Fran Porter

 

Sue & Gareth Lewis

Flowers:  

Ann Clements & Zoe Jenkins

 
Counting Teams:  

B Coles & R Fry

 
Refreshments  

Caroline & Sandy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply