subscribe: Posts | Comments

July Rotas

0 comments
July Rotas

You’ll also find the rotas on the featured menu of the home page.


Date    01/07/2012                       Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time                   Year B-2

 

                     5.45                     10.30
Readers: 1st    Nina King

2nd   Hector King

 

1st    Georgina Cox

2nd   Divya Rajesh

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: *Thérèse Plummer, Christine O’Brien & Dolly McGovern *Cathie Craig, James O’Shaughnessy & Alex O’Farrell
Welcomers:  

Cora  & Tony Pring

 

Young People

Church Cleaners: Colette Dawson & Linda Hodgson
Flowers:  

Ann Clements & Zoe Jenkins

Counting Teams:  

Walter & Marianne Sikora

Refreshments:  

Alura Comer & Valerie Price

 

Date   08/07/2012                           Fourteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time             Year B-2

 

                       5.45                   10.30
Readers: 1st    John Reilly

2nd   Cora Pring

1st    Jane Critten

2nd   M. Critten

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * John Reilly, Carmel Alfree & Frances * Delphine Street, Barbara Coles, & Joseph O’Shaughnessy
Welcomers: Sheila Woodbridge & Caroline Lovell  

Lily O’Connell

Church Cleaners:  

Volunteers

Flowers:  

Alura Comer

Counting Teams:  

B Coles & Ray Fry

Refreshments: Lily O’Connell, Sara Craig & Maureen Case

 

Date    15/07/2012                         Fifteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time                  Year  B-2

 

                     5.45                    10.30
Readers: 1st    Thérèse Plummer

2nd   John Daly

1st    John Firth

2nd   Pat Firth

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: *  Theresa Eddols, Ann Robins & Zoe Jenkins * Gordon Hodgson, Cathy Butler & Tony O’Shaughnessy
Welcomers: Zoe Jenkins & Thérèse De Fonseka  

Sikora Family

Church Cleaners:  

Nina King & Dolly McGovern

Flowers:  

Liz Bates & Pat O’Brien

Counting Teams:  

John & Pat Firth

Refreshments  

Kim Payne & Colette Dawson

St Bernadette’s Parish Rotas

 

Date    22/07/2012                         Sixteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time                   Year B-2

 

5.45

                   10.30
Readers: 1st    Liz Bates

2nd   Sheila Woodbridge

 

1st     Joseph Vinoy

2nd    Bernard Price

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C: * Christine O’Brien, Dolly McGovern & Thérèse Plummer  * Cecilia Thompson, Linda Hodgson & Beth o’Shaughnessy
Welcomers:  

Thérèse Plummer & Anona Pye

 

Rose Forde & Linda hodgson

Church Cleaners:  

Volunteers

Flowers:  

Cecilia Thompson

Counting Teams:  

Tim & Pat O’Brien

Refreshments: Magdalana Lowson, Elizabeth

Krolikowsk & Maureen Case

 

Date    29/07/2012                         Seventeenth Sunday in Ordinary Time               Year B-2

 

5.45

                   10.30
Readers: 1st    Hector King

2nd   Nina King

 

1st     Cecilia Thompson

2nd   Cathy Butler

 

Ex Ord Mins of H.C:  

* Carmel Alfree, Frances & John

 * Sheba George, Mary Vinoy & Tom George
Welcomers:  

Cora & Tony Pring

 

Bernard & Beryl Coombs

Church Cleaners: Colette Dawson & Linda Hodgson
Flowers:  

Ann Clements & Zoe Jenkins

Counting Teams:  

Ann & Brian Murphy

Refreshments:  

Alura Comer & Valerie Price

 

 

Leave a Reply